Events

Date/Time Event
07.09.2017
18:30 - 19:30
Events
Guided tour: Monika Strasser – appearance / José Vazquez – tr4nsitor1a obscura
Vebikus Kunsthalle Schaffhausen, Schaffhausen / Switzerland
07.09.2017
18:30 - 19:30
Events
Guided tour: Back to Paradise – Master Pieces of Expressionism from the Aargauer Kunsthaus and the Osthaus Museum Hagen
Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aarau / Switzerland
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Venske & Spänle – minimal invasiv
Margaret Thatcher Projects, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Tim Bavington – Tone Poems
Morgan Lehman Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Referencing Alexander Calder – A Dialogue in Contemporary Chinese Art
Klein Sun Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Mounir Fatmi – Survival Signs
Jane Lombard Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Mira Schendel – Sarrafos and Black and White Works
Hauser & Wirth New York, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Michel Pérez Pollo – UQBAR
Mai 36 Galerie, Zürich / Switzerland
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Mary Henderson – Public Views
Lyons Wier Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: John Graham – Artist Sweating Blood
Allan Stone Projects, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: James Herbert
Gitterman Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Herman Leonard – The Rhythm of Old New York
Robert Mann Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Aurel Schmidt – I Rot Before I Ripen
P·P·O·W, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: Andreas Schulze – Vacanze 365
team (gallery, inc.), New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Openings
Opening: A Line Can Go Anywhere – curated by Jenelle Porter
James Cohan Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017
17:00 - 18:00
Events
Guided tour: 5. Skulpturenausstellung
Jedlitschka Gallery, Zürich / Switzerland
07.09.2017 - 30.09.2017
11:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Mary Henderson – Public Views
Lyons Wier Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 14.10.2017
11:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Kunié Sugiura – Cko 1966 – 67
Taka Ishii Gallery New York, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 14.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Venske & Spänle – minimal invasiv
Margaret Thatcher Projects, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 21.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Tim Bavington – Tone Poems
Morgan Lehman Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 07.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Referencing Alexander Calder – A Dialogue in Contemporary Chinese Art
Klein Sun Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 21.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Mounir Fatmi – Survival Signs
Jane Lombard Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 21.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Mira Schendel – Sarrafos and Black and White Works
Hauser & Wirth New York, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 21.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
John Graham – Artist Sweating Blood
Allan Stone Projects, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 04.11.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
James Herbert
Gitterman Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 14.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Herman Leonard – The Rhythm of Old New York
Robert Mann Gallery, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 07.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Aurel Schmidt – I Rot Before I Ripen
P·P·O·W, New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 30.09.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Andreas Schulze – Vacanze 365
team (gallery, inc.), New York, NY / United States
07.09.2017 - 14.10.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
A Line Can Go Anywhere – curated by Jenelle Porter
James Cohan Gallery, New York, NY / United States
03.09.2017 - 29.10.2017
14:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Susanne Hofer – by the sea
Kunstraum Baden, Baden / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 07.10.2017
16:00 - 19:00
Exhibitions
Simone Holliger und Anton Egloff – Tangenten
Alpineum Produzentengalerie, Luzern / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 08.10.2017
14:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Edith Flückiger – Weite Zeit
Benzeholz – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst, Meggen / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 21.10.2017
14:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Adolf Luther – Work and Collection
von Bartha, Basel / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 07.01.2018
11:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Hommage an Josef Müller (1887-1977) – Zum 40. Geburtstag des Musée Barbier-Mueller Genf
Kunstmuseum Solothurn, Solothurn / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 07.01.2018
11:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Die Pracht der Tracht – Schweizer Trachten in Kunst und Kunstgewerbe
Kunstmuseum Solothurn, Solothurn / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 19.11.2017
10:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Bilder erzählen. Literary encounters with the collection of the Kunstmuseum Thun
Kunstmuseum Thun, Thun / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 07.10.2017
00:00
Exhibitions
Traces of Yesterday – Solo exhibition with Golnaz Fathi
AB43 Contemporary, Thalwil ZH / Switzerland
02.09.2017 - 07.10.2017
00:00
Exhibitions
Golnaz Fathi – Traces of Yesterday
AB43 Contemporary, Thalwil ZH / Switzerland
27.08.2017 - 10.12.2017
15:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Studer / van den Berg – Findings
Galerie im Gluri Suter Huus, Wettingen / Switzerland
27.08.2017 - 10.12.2017
15:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Entdeckungen im Verborgenen – Druckgrafische Werke aus der Wettinger Kunstsammlung
Galerie im Gluri Suter Huus, Wettingen / Switzerland
26.08.2017 - 07.10.2017
14:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Felix Baudenbacher – Fifteen Pigs
widmertheodoridis, Eschlikon / Switzerland
26.08.2017 - 07.10.2017
14:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Alex Hanimann – Behind the Mirror
widmertheodoridis, Eschlikon / Switzerland
26.08.2017 - 12.11.2017
10:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
CARAVAN 3/2017 – Arthur Fouray
Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aarau / Switzerland
26.08.2017 - 03.12.2017
10:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Back to Paradise – Master Pieces of Expressionism from the Aargauer Kunsthaus and the Osthaus Museum Hagen
Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aarau / Switzerland
25.08.2017 - 17.09.2017
15:00 - 20:30
Exhibitions
Christoph Fischer
Kunsthalle Luzern, Luzern / Switzerland
25.08.2017 - 21.10.2017
13:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Christoph Schreiber – Unentwirrbarer Busch am Rande der Schlucht
Galerie Bob Gysin, Zürich / Switzerland
25.08.2017 - 21.10.2017
12:00 - 18:30
Exhibitions
René Burri – Kosmopolit
Bildhalle, Zürich / Switzerland
25.08.2017 - 07.10.2017
11:00 - 18:30
Exhibitions
Matthias Zinn – Köpfe
Mai 36 Galerie Showroom, Zürich / Switzerland
24.08.2017 - 09.09.2017
14:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Viviana Chiosi – #Cosmos
sam scherrer contemporary, Zürich / Switzerland
24.08.2017 - 28.10.2017
12:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Thomas Vinson – fine-line / John Monteith – Nocturnes Series
Galerie Wenger, Zürich / Switzerland
24.08.2017 - 07.10.2017
11:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
El Frauenfelder – Fast-Farb
Galerie Brigitte Weiss, Zürich / Switzerland
19.08.2017 - 01.10.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Exhibitions
Monika Strasser – appearance
Vebikus Kunsthalle Schaffhausen, Schaffhausen / Switzerland
19.08.2017 - 01.10.2017
18:00 - 20:00
Exhibitions
José Vazquez – tr4nsitor1a obscura
Vebikus Kunsthalle Schaffhausen, Schaffhausen / Switzerland
19.08.2017 - 01.10.2017
14:30 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Nici Jost – Instinctive Desire Vol. II
Zimmermannhaus Brugg / Kunst & Musik, Brugg / Switzerland
19.08.2017 - 01.10.2017
14:30 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Camille Medardus Hagner – Monochrome Morphologie
Zimmermannhaus Brugg / Kunst & Musik, Brugg / Switzerland
18.08.2017 - 09.09.2017
17:00 - 20:00
Exhibitions
Lokaltermin Schwamendingen: Ruth Erdt & Veronika Spierenburg – Kunstbeobachtungen
Galerie Tenne, Zürich / Switzerland
15.08.2017 - 12.09.2017
00:00
Exhibitions
Claudia Comte – Black and White Circles in the Sky
Münsterhof, Zürich / Switzerland
12.08.2017 - 10.09.2017
13:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Augenzeuge Kurt Wyss
Kunst Raum Riehen, Riehen / Switzerland
12.08.2017 - 17.09.2017
12:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Jason Middlebrook – Glow
Jeff Bailey Gallery, Hudson, NY / United States
21.07.2017 - 16.09.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Transient Space
Parafin, London / United Kingdom
08.07.2017 - 08.10.2017
11:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Der japanische Farbholzschnitt als Inspiration
Kunstmuseum Solothurn / Graphisches Kabinett, Solothurn / Switzerland
17.06.2017 - 09.09.2017
11:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Nikola Zaric – Der Mensch, ein Tier
Jedlitschka Gallery, Zürich / Switzerland
12.06.2017 - 16.09.2017
11:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Alexander Calder / David Smith
Hauser & Wirth, Zürich / Switzerland
11.06.2017 - 16.09.2017
10:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Raul Mourão – In my Opinion
Plutschow Gallery, Zürich / Switzerland
10.06.2017 - 23.10.2017
12:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
FIRE/WORKS for PARKETT by Shirana Shahbazi
PARKETT Space Zurich, Zürich / Switzerland
10.06.2017 - 08.09.2017
11:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
Michael Sailstorfer – Altenheim für Populisten
Grieder Contemporary, Zürich / Switzerland
03.06.2017 - 04.11.2017
11:00 - 18:00
Exhibitions
5. Skulpturenausstellung
Jedlitschka Gallery, Zürich / Switzerland
27.05.2017 - 10.09.2017
10:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Rashid Johnson – Stranger
Hauser & Wirth Somerset, Bruton / Somerset / United Kingdom
07.05.2017 - 05.11.2017
10:00 - 17:00
Exhibitions
Swiss Pop Art – Forms and Tendencies of Pop Art in Switzerland
Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aarau / Switzerland

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

© likeyou artnetwork / www.likeyou.com / Privacy Policy / Terms of Use

People Who Like Thisx

Loading...
or

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

or

Create Account